Privacy

Introduction

We at Intellidesigns.net Inc. and our affiliated companies worldwide (“Intellidesigns.net”) are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us.

Intellidesigns.net has established this Online PRIVACY POLICY so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information.

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information. In general, you can visit Intellidesigns.net’ Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

If you choose to provide us with your Personal Information on the Web, we may transfer that Information within Intellidesigns.net or to Intellidesigns.net’ third-party service providers, across borders, and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. We may contact you for marketing purposes by telephone at the number you provided even if you are registered on any state or federal Do-Not-Call list.

Intellidesigns.net strives to comply with all applicable laws around the globe that are designed to protect your privacy. Although legal requirements may vary from country to country, Intellidesigns.net intends to adhere to the principles set forth in this Online PRIVACY POLICY even if, in connection with the above, we transfer your Personal Information from your country to countries that may not require an “adequate” level of protection for your Personal Information. In other words, our goal is to provide protection for your Personal Information no matter where that Personal Information is collected, transferred or retained.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our Web pages utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about website activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the website.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

We may also use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (non-personally identifying) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and become aware of your choice to not have this information used by companies, please contact us at wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz

Notice

Where Intellidesigns.net collects Personal Information on the web, we intend to post a purpose statement that explains why Personal Information will be collected and whether we plan to share such Personal Information outside of Intellidesigns.net or those working on Intellidesigns.net’ behalf. Intellidesigns.net does intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties for marketing purposes, who are not bound to act on Intellidesigns.net’ behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Sometimes the purpose statement for our web pages is set forth in privacy policies specifically set forth or linked to from that page.

Choice

You may choose whether or not to provide Personal Information to Intellidesigns.net. The notice we intend to provide where Intellidesigns.net collects Personal Information on the Web should help you to make this choice. If you choose not to provide the Personal Information we request, you can still visit most of Intellidesigns.net’ websites, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers, and services that involve our interaction with you.

If you chose to have a relationship with Intellidesigns.net, such as a contractual or other business relationship or partnership, we will naturally continue to contact you in connection with that business relationship.

To have your personal information completely removed from our databases, simply contact us at wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz and provide the name of the service for which information was provided, your full name, mailing address, phone number and email address so that we may identify you in the opt-out process. Once we receive your instruction, we will promptly take corrective action.

Security

Wherever your Personal Information may be held within Intellidesigns.net or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorized access or disclosure.

Access/Accuracy

To the extent that you do provide us with Personal Information, Intellidesigns.net wishes to maintain accurate Personal Information. Where we collect Personal Information from you on the Web, our goal is to provide a means of contacting Intellidesigns.net should you need to update or correct that Information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your Personal Information to wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz and we will make every reasonable effort to incorporate the changes in your Personal Information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Children’s Privacy

webenabledventures.com is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect Personal Information from anyone we know to be under 13 years of age.

Commitment

Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area, and Intellidesigns.net’ websites are constantly evolving to meet these demands.

If you have any comments or questions regarding our Online PRIVACY POLICY, please contact us at wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz. While we cannot guarantee privacy perfection, we will address any issue to the best of our abilities as soon as possible.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to the terms of our Online PRIVACY POLICY and to Intellidesigns.net’ processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Intellidesigns.net collects Personal Information on the Web. Should the Online PRIVACY POLICY change, we intend to take every reasonable step to ensure that these changes are brought to your attention by posting all changes prominently on our website for a reasonable period of time.

Your California Policy Rights

Any business subject to California Civil Code section 1798.83 is required to disclose to all its California customers, upon written request, the identity of any third parties to whom the business has disclosed any personal information within the previous calendar year, along with the type of personal information disclosed, for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you are a resident of California and would like to make such a request of Intellidesigns.net, please submit your request in writing to:
Email: wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz

Please note that under California law, businesses are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year.

Contacting Us

For more information, or if you have questions or concerns regarding Intellidesigns.net’ Privacy Policy, you may email us at wecare@www.wordpressdesigners.biz or you can send correspondence to the following address:

Intellidesigns.net Inc.
44-68 23rd st
Long Island City, NY 11101